Case #48052

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2022-05-16
  • 2022-05-16
  • 2022-05-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-16 Open

2022-05-16 Assignment

2022-05-16 Closed

Please provide an address for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-05-16
media.png 2022-05-16

Details:

The sidewalk in front of our recently purchased house is cracked and uneven. It is crumbling, unsightly, and causes tripping. Also, why isn't our street paved? All those nearby are paved.