Case #47783

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-05-11
  • 2022-05-12
  • 2022-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-11 Open

2022-05-11 Assignment

2022-05-12 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dumpster is again not being placed back into the enclosure properly after being emptied. Illegal dumping continues. Vehicles stop at all hours and dump trash.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL