Case #47602

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-05-08
  • 2022-05-10
  • 2022-05-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-08 Open

2022-05-08 Assignment

2022-05-10 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate for one property and a Work Order for the other property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

tenants at 503 cornhill are dumping trash/junk in neighbors yard at 505 cornhill. 503 corn Hill has a television at the curb for trash too.

History

2022-05-09 Update