Case #47595

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-08
  • 2022-05-13
  • 2022-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-08 Open

2022-05-08 Assignment

2022-05-13 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the property is in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

1800 Millman st front windows are boarded up.Man living inside is this allowed?