Case #47548

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 209 E Cherry Ridge Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-07
  • 2022-05-09
  • 2022-05-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-07 Open

2022-05-07 Assignment

2022-05-09 Closed

Department of Public works do not pick up dead animals under 50lbs. Please contact your local garbage company for pick up. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large dead opossum in middle of street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75217437744141
  • -89.59051513671875