Case #47498

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1903 Idaho
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-05
  • 2022-05-09
  • 2022-05-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-05 Open

2022-05-05 Assignment

2022-05-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Tv dumped by street and excessive grass growth

History

2022-05-05 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-05 Excessive Growth-Private Property 1903 Idaho

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL