Case #47497

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2016 N Northcrest Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-05
  • 2022-05-09
  • 2022-05-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-05 Open

2022-05-05 Assignment

2022-05-09 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Refrigerator has been at curb for 3 weeks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL