Case #47460

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 150 heading west
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2022-05-04
  • 2022-05-04
  • 2022-05-04

History

2022-05-04 Open

2022-05-04 Assignment

2022-05-04 Closed

These are IDOT workers not City of Peoria workers. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller states that at 150 heading west hit by derby crew there doing tree road work no sign until you see the obstacle and the workers there is not enough warning before seeing them which can cause them to get hit

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL