Case #47445

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 106 E Oak Park Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-03
  • 2022-05-06
  • 2022-05-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-05-03 Open

2022-05-03 Assignment

2022-05-06 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Abandoned property. Neglected. Dangerous. Attracting panhandlers to yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73233795166016
  • -89.59307098388672