Case #47352

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 1510 W Kingsway Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-01
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15

History

2022-05-01 Open

2022-05-01 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

Thank you for your report. If you see this happening again, please call 9-1-1 and let them know it is happening and a company will be dispatched to address the issue. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

These neighbors burn their yard waste and tree limbs in their backyard. Black smoke and it stinks. Our neighborhood association has begged them to stop. They cuss at everyone and use their mentally I’ll son to collect wood from other yards. He trespasses and steals. Our children and another close neighbor has asthma and breathing issues and we have asked them to stop burning. Especially on windy days! Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77712631225586
  • -89.61593627929688