Case #47345

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 5593–5699 N University St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-30
  • 2022-05-02
  • 2022-05-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-30 Open

2022-04-30 Assignment

2022-05-02 Closed

The person who hit the curb is reliable for the damage(s) done. Please contact Peoria police department for incident report so that you can contact the person who damaged it and file a claim with their insurance company. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-04-30
media.png 2022-04-30

Details:

A vehicle hit the curb, breaking it apart and pushing up the adjacent grass parkway, making it difficult to mow.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75599670410156
  • -89.61215209960938