Case #47344

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 106 N Glenview CT
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-04-30
  • 2022-05-02
  • 2022-05-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-30 Open

2022-04-30 Assignment

2022-05-02 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances or the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

There's a black car parked in the grass between two houses on Glenview CT I believe it belongs to Charles who resides at 103 Glenview CT It makes the neighborhood look trashy Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL