Case #47341

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 3100 NE Madison Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-30
  • 2022-05-03
  • 2022-05-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-30 Open

2022-04-30 Assignment

2022-05-03 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has begun the demolition process on this property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Unsafe and siding is unfinished

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71726608276367
  • -89.56046295166016