Case #47338

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1906 W Daytona Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-30
  • 2022-05-02
  • 2022-05-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-30 Open

2022-04-30 Assignment

2022-05-02 Closed

property owner is responsible to curb repairs. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-04-30
media.png 2022-04-30

Details:

This is my 3rd time reporting this with zero feedback! I try real hard to keep my property looking nice and have this giant eye sore on my curb. I would really appreciate if I actually get a response this time! Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75761032104492
  • -89.62218475341797