Case #47327

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 925 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-29
  • 2022-04-29
  • 2022-04-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-29 Open

2022-04-29 Assignment

2022-04-29 Closed

owner of store is responsible for repairs. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Curb is crumbling in front. Customers could trip and fall into hole. City has been notified and the issue as been documented. Thank you 925 N Sheridan Rd.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69887161254883
  • -89.60383605957031