Case #47308

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 521 W Florence Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-28
  • 2022-04-28
  • 2022-04-28

History

2022-04-28 Open

2022-04-28 Assignment

2022-04-28 Closed

A Peoria Cares staff emailed your complaint to PDC and requested your trash tote be emptied today. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash collector failed to empty can. Collected the bags outside of the can but did not lift and empty the FULL brown cart. Unable to reach a human contact at PDC or whoever they are now. 2nd straight week of missed collection.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73060226440430
  • -89.60070800781250