Case #47237

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 528 W. Loucks Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2022-04-25
  • 2022-04-26
  • 2022-04-26

History

2022-04-25 Open

2022-04-25 Assignment

2022-04-25 Assignment

2022-04-26 Closed

So sorry. Unfortunately our street sweepers do not go down alley ways. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

the alley behind the 500 & 600 block of West Loucks Ave. could use the street sweeper making a couple of passes. It is a concrete alley way with a lot of debris and leaves.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-10 Street Lights 528 W. Loucks Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL