Case #47204

  • Open Burning
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-04-24
  • 2022-04-25
  • 2022-04-25

History

2022-04-24 Open

2022-04-24 Assignment

2022-04-25 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We have sent an investigator out to inspect this location and have spoken to the resident. If this occurs again, please call our non-emergency number at 309-674-3131 and we can dispatch a company out to inspect. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-04-24
media.png 2022-04-24

Details:

resident has cleared out the lost adjacent to 10509 N. Manchester Dr. and is burning off logs and brush nearly all day every weekend. the smoke smell is permeating into our home (Windows are closed) and is aggravating our allergies, causing headaches and asthma related issues.