Case #47081

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-19
  • 2022-04-20
  • 2022-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-19 Open

2022-04-19 Assignment

2022-04-20 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

1205 N Ellis!This house needs to be demolished in a very terrible condition.