Case #47014

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1614 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-04-16
  • 2022-04-18
  • 2022-04-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-16 Open

2022-04-16 Assignment

2022-04-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

After recent verbal warning by city, complex repaired safety fencing around sinkhole. Safety fencing around bridge behind building is still down and safety fencing around broken sidewalk between rear of 1614 and 1622 is now missing completely.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL