Case #46990

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1322 W Barker Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-14
  • 2022-04-21
  • 2022-04-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-14 Open

2022-04-14 Assignment

2022-04-21 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Sides of concrete in alley and falling apart and in the roadway

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-30 75% Unsafe Structures 1322 W Barker Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69434356689453
  • -89.61454010009766