Case #46968

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1208 E. Wilson Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-04-13
  • 2022-04-14
  • 2022-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-13 Open

2022-04-13 Assignment

2022-04-14 Closed

Duplicate, thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-04-13
IMG_20220412_182829.jpg 2022-04-13

Details:

House declared uninhabitable by city. Paint peeling off front door, aluminum siding peeling away from house near driveway, window to basement broken entirely allowing rats, etc. to enter the house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-04-13 75% Unsafe Structures 1208 E. Wilson Avenue

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL