Case #4684

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-08-03
  • 2015-08-03
  • 2015-08-03

History

2015-08-03 Open

2015-08-03 Assignment

2015-08-03 Closed

Investigated several Departments and they may be Ameren or Illinois American Water

Associated Issues

Details:

5 of 6 orange cones have been abandoned in the alley between Peoria and Deckman and gift and Corrington (off the gift side, entering the alley). Resident is concerned that these belong someone and need to be returned to the appropriate party. Resident called code enforcement last week and was asked to leave the cones in their place. Resident also stated that corner is in severe need of clean up.