Case #46828

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 905 N Douglas St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-08
  • 2022-04-14
  • 2022-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-08 Open

2022-04-08 Assignment

2022-04-14 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances or the violation was not present or was corrected at the time of the inspection. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Door is boarded up and house is is disrepair.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-04 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 905 N Douglas St
closed 2020-11-23 25% Unsafe Structures 905 N Douglas St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69824981689453
  • -89.60527801513672