Case #46792

  • Street Lights
  • 2506 N Wilson
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-04-07
  • 2022-04-07
  • 2022-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-07 Open

2022-04-07 Assignment

Residents requesting new street light on sidewalk near this address. The current Ameren street light has been out for over a year and Ameren is not fixing it. Residents at this address feel unsafe with the lack of lighting at night.

2022-04-07 Closed

Service Request 076595 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Residents requesting new street light on sidewalk near this address. The current Ameren street light has been out for over a year and Ameren is not fixing it. Residents at this address feel unsafe with the lack of lighting at night.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL