Case #46739

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-04-05
  • 2022-04-06
  • 2022-04-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-05 Open

2022-04-05 Assignment

2022-04-06 Assignment

2022-04-06 Assignment

2022-04-06 Assignment

2022-04-06 Closed

No violations found. Vehicle doesn't appear to have been moved. Warning ticket issued to periodically move it.

Associated Issues

Details:

Silver Saturn Ion license BV 94014 has been parked on corner of Bootz/ Forrest Hill for weeks. Not moved and is too close to the corner that cars almost hit it turning onto Bootz. Thank you !