Case #46684

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1500 W. Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-04-04
  • 2022-04-07
  • 2022-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-04-04 Open

2022-04-04 Assignment

2022-04-07 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Multiple safety fences behind buildings blocking off sinkhole, bridge and sidewalk need to be erected again. City asked property to do so several weeks ago. Recent fire calls have caused them to be knocked down and these pose a danger to children and visually impaired resident.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-12-13 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1500 w. Candletree Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL