Case #46514

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1023 W Hudson St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-30
  • 2022-03-30
  • 2022-03-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-30 Open

2022-03-30 Assignment

2022-03-30 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a housing notice for the property. The property owner will be required to work with City staff to make repairs to their property within a set time frame or they will be required to appear before the Administrative Hearing Officer at a future date. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Home looks abandoned, glass in front yard, porch looks like it is going to cave in, front door was open this morning when it shouldn't be.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL