Case #46473

  • Illegal Dumping
  • N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-29
  • 2022-03-30
  • 2022-03-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-29 Open

2022-03-29 Assignment

2022-03-30 Closed

The trash can is no longer present

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-03-29
media.png 2022-03-29

Details:

On northbound university (east lane) where the I 74 interchange is located, there is a trash can with no lid, blowing trash into the street.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70750808715820
  • -89.61307525634766