Case #46403

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1300 block East Hillcrest Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-03-25
  • 2022-03-25
  • 2022-03-25

History

2022-03-25 Open

2022-03-25 Assignment

2022-03-25 Assignment

2022-03-25 Closed

Forwarded to the Public works sign supervisor.

Associated Issues

Details:

I am President of Glen Oak Neighborhood Association and on Tuesday, January 25, 2022, there was a car accident which destroyed the decorative sign at the end of Hillcrest Place (accident report 22-1564). What can we do for sign replacement? It was wrought iron sign like the signs for Glen Oak Avenue. Please let me know what options are available to us.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL