Case #46374

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 1120 E Corrington Avenue
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2022-03-24
  • 2022-03-28
  • 2022-03-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-24 Open

2022-03-24 Assignment

The residents living at 1120 are driving over yards and ruining lawns between 1120-1114 E Corrington. Neighbors say they've created a "mud pit driveway" between the residences.

2022-03-28 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

The residents living at 1120 are driving over yards and ruining lawns between 1120-1114 E Corrington. Neighbors say they've created a "mud pit driveway" between the residences.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-21 25% Unsafe Structures 1120 E Corrington Avenue

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL