Case #4622

  • Graffiti on Private Property
  • 2813 W Fremont St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-07-31
  • 2015-12-07
  • 2015-12-07

History

2015-07-31 Open

2015-07-31 Assignment

2015-08-04 Assignment

2015-08-11 Open

The Inspector has issued a notice to be heard in front of our Hearing Officer to have the violations corrected and or removed. Thanks for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-07 Closed

This case was resolved on 10- 13-15

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-07-31
media.png 2015-07-31

Details:

Graffiti on house, broken windows boarded up wall roof and gutters in bad shape.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67160797119141
  • -89.63748931884766