Case #46217

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 334 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-20
  • 2022-03-24
  • 2022-03-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-20 Open

2022-03-20 Assignment

2022-03-24 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this complaint and issued a board-up. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a house by the creek on the 400 block of Hanssler. It burnt down last year and is an unsafe structure. We can tell now that someone is using the back door to go in and out. It needs to be destroyed or secured more than it is. I think people are squatting in there.. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72026824951172
  • -89.59855651855469