Case #46184

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-18 Open

2022-03-18 Assignment

2022-03-18 Closed

Service Request 076004 has been opened for this matter. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Please check the traffic light on the interscetion of W Memorial & Brandywine/Meadowbrook. It makes frequent red light and takes so long for the traffic light to turn green. Same exact problem to what happened in W Memorial & Grand Blvd few months ago.