Case #46181

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-22
  • 2022-03-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-18 Open

2022-03-18 Assignment

2022-03-22 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

400 E. Virginia Ave Two junk cars with no plates in back yard on Missouri side of house. Car parts, junk four wheeler and garbage in back yard too. Junk trailer on road hasn’t moved in over 6 months My elderly mom lives on same street and got a notice for expired sticker, so expect the same for treatment for these people too