Case #46174

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1718 E Maple Ridge Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-22
  • 2022-03-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-18 Open

2022-03-18 Assignment

2022-03-22 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-03-18
media.png 2022-03-18

Details:

Litter allowed to blow all over neighborhood. Every week. You can see litter in photo. In addition on other side of can in photo on ground are pieces of plastic and other litter that is from 3weeks ago. By the fire hydrant in the yard is additional litter. This neighborhood has never had a problem with litter until these people moved in.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73596572875977
  • -89.56687927246094