Case #46144

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 1231 N Douglas St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-17
  • 2022-03-21
  • 2022-03-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-17 Open

2022-03-17 Assignment

2022-03-21 Assignment

2022-03-21 Closed

Thank you for your report. We have sent a member of the PFD to investigate and we have found no violation around that area. If you have further concerns, please let us know.

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident is planting flowers around fire hydrant and on public spaces.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL