Case #46140

  • Trash/Litter
  • 810 S. Matthew St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-16 Open

2022-03-16 Assignment

2022-03-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a work order for the property. If the property is currently occupied and the issue is not resolved by the homeowner or resident, a City contractor will be sent to the property within 7 business days to address the issue and the property owner will be billed for any and all work done. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Fridge (door off), grocery carts, washer, dryers junk etc. in back yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL