Case #46132

  • Fire Hazards
  • 1602 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-17
  • 2022-03-17

History

2022-03-16 Open

2022-03-16 Assignment

2022-03-17 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We sent an Investigator out to talk to management and were assured the furniture would be removed today. If you have further concerns, please let us know.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-03-16
20220316_143253.jpg 2022-03-16

Details:

2nd floor balcony on rear of building full of trash and wood which is a fire hazard

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-16 25% Unsafe Structures 1602 W Candletree Dr
closed 2021-08-16 House/Fence in Disrepair 1602 W Candletree Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL