Case #46115

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 605 Eureka St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2022-03-16 Open

2022-03-16 Assignment

2022-03-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and has determined that the property is in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


House and rear garage have no doors on them

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL