Case #46097

  • Trash/Litter
  • 617 E Thrush Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-18
  • 2022-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-16 Open

2022-03-16 Assignment

2022-03-18 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has reviewed this complaint and has determined that it falls outside the scope of City of Peoria ordinances. No further action will be taken at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-03-16
media.png 2022-03-16

Details:

Human diapers - in the back alley

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-16 Other/Miscellaneous 617 E Thrush Ave
closed 2021-11-04 25% Trash/Litter 617 E Thrush Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71466827392578
  • -89.58693695068359