Case #46081

  • Open Burning
  • 1718 East Maple Ridge drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-03-15
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-15


2022-03-15 Open

2022-03-15 Assignment

2022-08-15 Closed

Thank you for your report. If you see this happening again, please call 9-1-1 and let them know it is happening and a company will be dispatched to address the issue. Thank you.

Associated Issues


Open burning of not only yard refuse, like often happens, but also wet yard waste so that the smoke is unbearably smelly and they have to use a leaf blower to blast air to get it to burn.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-03-11 25% Illegal Temporary Signs 1718 East Maple Ridge drive

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL