Case #46073

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2620 W Humboldt St
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-03-15
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-15 Open

2022-03-15 Assignment

2022-03-16 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint and issued a Notice to Abate notifying the property owner and/or resident of existing code violations. The property owner has five business days to remedy any outstanding issues before a Work Order is issued. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Furniture has been dumped in the front yard of this property for several weeks. In the side yard of this property, the cab of a truck is stored on the side of the house and other items are strewed on the ground. The front screen door has been propped open with a container for over a year with other items strewed about outside of this home. Grounds Need to be cleaned up!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL