Case #46064

  • Fire Hazards
  • 411 Hamilton Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-15
  • 2022-03-15
  • 2022-03-15


2022-03-15 Open

2022-03-15 Assignment

2022-03-15 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We have sent an investigator out to inspect the panel and have found it working properly. Management is aware and are working on getting the panels replaced. If you have further concerns, please let us know.

Associated Issues


Fire alarm malfunctioning for awhile, realized today the panel is totally off and not functioning at all

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-01-10 25% Trash/Litter 411 Hamilton Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL