Case #46016

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1210 N Elmwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-14
  • 2022-04-07
  • 2022-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 18 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-14 Open

2022-03-14 Assignment

2022-03-14 Assignment

2022-04-07 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: Activity Checked, Condition OK.

Associated Issues

Details:

Red Dodge minivan parked on street. Hasn’t moved since before the 10 inch snow a month ago.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-04-11 67% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 1210 N Elmwood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70248413085938
  • -89.61422729492188