Case #45984

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-03-10
  • 2022-03-11
  • 2022-03-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-10 Open

2022-03-10 Assignment

2022-03-11 Closed

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has inspected this complaint has tagged the vehicle on the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2022-03-10
media.png 2022-03-10

Details:

819 North orange Street has a van in the grass by the alley that has flat tires expired license plates and owner is tryi g to hide the expired ates with garbage cans. this was previously reported by another neighbor when the vehicle was on the street in front of the house.