Case #45948

  • Fire Hazards
  • 9003 N. Allen Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-03-09
  • 2022-03-10
  • 2022-03-10

History

2022-03-09 Open

2022-03-09 Assignment

2022-03-10 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to the Peoria Fire Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2022-03-10 Closed

Thank you for your Peoria Cares Report. We sent an investigator out to inspect your claims and we found no violations at this time. Please let us know if we can be of further assistance.

Associated Issues

Details:

Deactivating fire door for loading and unloading, hours at a time. This has been occurring for over 2 months. Also has oil stored improperly.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL