Case #45897

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-03-08
  • 2022-03-09
  • 2022-03-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-08 Open

2022-03-08 Assignment

2022-03-09 Closed

This complaint has an invalid/incorrect/missing address. Please include the correct address for the property including all numbers, directions, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

anandoned inoperable vehicle in driveway in front of house blocks the handicap women living downstairs from getting into a vehicle without having to get down to street