Case #45872

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-03-07
  • 2022-03-10
  • 2022-03-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-07 Open

2022-03-07 Assignment

2022-03-08 Assignment

A City of Peoria Community Development staff member has investigated this request for services and forwarded the request to Public Works. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2022-03-10 Closed

Service Request 075794 has been opened for this issue. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large new developed buckle in the road where the hole was just dug to fix another water issue caused to bottom of cars to scrape

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77957916259766
  • -89.68911743164062