Case #45857

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2022-03-05
  • 2022-03-07
  • 2022-03-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2022-03-05 Open

2022-03-05 Assignment

2022-03-07 Closed

The gravel is being removed and reseeded this spring when the weather turns and makes reseeding possible. Removal of the gravel now would yield a large dirt/mud area. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

is anything going to be done about the illegal gravel driveway at 1703 Northeast Jefferson? Jesus